Toppi Sergio - "I Principi della notte - Lupo"
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
I Principi della notte – Lupo
ITA
china, acquerello e tempera su cartone gessato nero, 24,5 x 32,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Toppi, negli ultimi anni della sua carriera, per un progetto mai realizzato dedicato ai Principi della notte. Una delle tante metamorfosi di Dracula è il lupo, qui scaturito dalle incisioni di Toppi mentre ghermisce un ignaro manipolo di soldati. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Ink, watercolour and tempera on black plasterboard. Original illustration drawn by Toppi in the last years of his career for a project devoted to the Princes of the night, this project was never realized. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €2,300 - €3,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping