Toppi Sergio - "i Principi Della Notte - Lupo" - Apr 30, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Toppi Sergio - "I Principi della notte - Lupo"

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-44412107=1
I Principi della notte – Lupo

ITA

china, acquerello e tempera su cartone gessato nero, 24,5 x 32,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Toppi, negli ultimi anni della sua carriera, per un progetto mai realizzato dedicato ai Principi della notte. Una delle tante metamorfosi di Dracula è il lupo, qui scaturito dalle incisioni di Toppi mentre ghermisce un ignaro manipolo di soldati. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Ink, watercolour and tempera on black plasterboard. Original illustration drawn by Toppi in the last years of his career for a project devoted to the Princes of the night, this project was never realized. Signed.
  • 18% up to €50,000.00
  • 16% above €50,000.00

Estimate €2,300 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,300

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers