Sold2021Sergio Hernández, "La Celestina"Sergio Hernández (Mexican, b. 1957) La Celestina, 2006 Signed and numbered etching 74 cm x 92 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
2023Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 /SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 / 30, 43 x 87 cm / 16.9 x 34.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Sergio HernandezSergio Hernandez (Mexican, b. 1957), Untitled, screenprint with gold leaf, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/100, image: 20.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 30.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - La CelestinaRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "La Celestina". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower center; signed in the plate, center right. An artist's proof from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernandez Abstract Oil on PaperSergio Hernandez signed Oil On Paper. Dimensions 23 inches wide x 29 inches high. Art 21 1/2 inches wide x 27 1/2 inches high. Overall Good Condition Please review all photos posted for this listing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Hernandez, signed Silkscreen, 2017Title: Red Alfeñiques Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Date/Period: 2017 Medium: Silkscreen Image Size: 30 x 52 cm. (11.8 x 20.5 in.) Overall Size: 30 x 52 cm. (11.8 x 20.5 in.) Series: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Hernandez, signed Etching & aquatint, 2018Title: Alice series Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Date/Period: 2018 Medium: Etching & aquatint Image Size: 24.5 x 29.5 cm. (9.6 x 11.6 in.) Overall Size: 39.5 x 43 cm. (15.6 x 16.9 in.) SerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernández, signed Engraving, 2015Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Title: Untitled Date: 2015 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 58.5 x 79 cm. (23 x 31.1 in.) Overall Size: 74.00 x 94 cm. (29.1 x 37 in.) Series: 28/30 Reserve: $1,3See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Plaza naranja, Signed and datedSERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Plaza naranja, Signed and dated 2003, Watercolor on paper, 32 x 50 cm / 12.5 x 19.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A, 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Of the "Popol Vuh" portfolio,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Of the "Popol Vuh" portfolio, Signed, Aquatint engravings 28 / 40, 20 x 20 cm / 7.8 x 7.8 inches, Pieces: 2See Sold Price
Sold20213 pc Modern art Paintings. Joni Meiskin, After Sergio H3 pc Modern art Paintings. Joni Meiskin, After Sergio Hernandez, Abstract modern. -- Dimensions: H: 24.5 inches: W: 36.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamonte 'La Dama Luna' Papier MacheSergio Bustamante, Mexico (Born 1949). Papier Mache sculpture with pedestal, 'La Dama Luna'. Whimsical base with legs in heels under ruffled overlay. Set on top is round stepped plinth with a colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERNANDEZ, Sergio (1957-)HERNANDEZ, Sergio (1957-) "Mujer cactus" Sérigraphie Signature et datée en bas à droite: 97 Numérotée en bas au centre: 117/120 Titrée en bas à gauche 56x43cm - 22x1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas, "La Grande Promenade", Sergio AgostiniOil on canvas, "La Grande Promenade", signed Sergio Agostini, 1960, 11.5" by 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Sarri Abstract 1963 CityscapeSarri, Sergio (Italian, born 1938), La Citta (The City) 1963 an early abstract cityscape, entitled "The City", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, with artist and gallery label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura. Resin sculpture. Signed and numbered on the base "Sergio Bustamante 8/100" Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams - La Luna Sorge Su Hernandez, NMANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) La Luna Sorge Su Hernandez, NM Photo-litho, 1974 Printed in America 15 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - La luna sorge su Hernandez, New Mexico, 1941Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: La luna sorge su Hernandez, New Mexico, 1941 Medium:Photolithograph Printed 2000’s in Italy Image Size: approx. 8.5 x 9.25” Ansel Easton Adams (1902 RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edmundo Hernandez, paintingEdmundo Hernandez, painting, Edmundo Hernandez (Mexican, 20th c.), "Lacandonasen la Selva", oil on panel, signed "Edmundo" lower right, signed and titled verso, card verso, 21.25"h x 15"w (sight), 30.See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGREGORIO VASQUEZ DE ARCE Y CEBALLOS Dibujos, MCMLXVI (1966)COP 3,000,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOSERGIO MENDOZA (Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2018COP 800,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORICARDO ACEVEDO BERNAL (1867-1930, Colombia) Sergio Arboleda, sf.COP 7,000,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Dance LPs Gary's Gang Klymaxx Patrick HernandezSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA THEREZA NEGREIROS (1930, Brasil) Serie Amazonica Las Quemas, 1984COP 450,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000
7 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100