Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Fruit Still Life" - Artist Proof; 1935; Monoprint; 9.25" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940; Sympalmagraph Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)Poetick (Chinese Cabbage)"; c. 1930; Gelatin Silver Print; 15" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "photo by my father Konrad Cramer c. 1930's - Aileen B. CramerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Automation"; 1959; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Woman in Bed"; c. 1940; Ink on Paper; 10" x 14"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Interior with Radio"; c. 1932; Ink on Paper; 9" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "ink drawing by Konrad Cramer c. 1932 - Aileen B. Cramer".See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, CHURCH, WOODSTOCK, NY, N.D., SLR "KONRAD CRAMER, WOODSTOCK". SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 1/4" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), CRAYON ON PAPER, STILL LIFE, C.1929, SIGNATURE N/A. IMAGE 4 1/4" X 5 1/2"; FRAMED 12" X 13" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHLMAN FINE ART, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, IDA, SAUGERTIES EVENING LINE, N.D., SIGNED ON REVERSE WITH ARTIST'S STAMP. IMAGE 7" X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 3/4" X 16 3/4" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hartman, Cramer, HuntleyLot of Three: Rosella Hartman (1894-1993): Siamese Cat, c. 1940, Etching, 8" x 9 1/2", Signed Lower Right in Plate, Framed. Konrad Cramer (1888-1963): Backyard Garage, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 17", SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948.Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948. Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. collection, measures 11" x 7", the frame measures 18.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Konrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The DoorwayKonrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The Doorway. Gouache painting. Signed. Framed. Well listed Artist. Size:13h x 9.5w with frame:21h x 17w. ASKart: Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Composition"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.5" x 7.25"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.75" x 7.5"; Estate Stamp Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, German (1888 - 1963), abstract, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 12 1/4"H xKonrad Cramer German (1888 - 1963) abstract, 1951 watercolor and ink on paper Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Christie's New York, Rockefeller Center: Born in Germany in 1888, Konrad CramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled - Portrait"; 1953; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 11.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ONKONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT WITH FISH, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE FLETCHER GALLERY, FRAMED SIZE 21" X 15", IMAGE 13" X 10", SKU573.03 P150See Sold Price
Sold2021Konrad Cramer, Charcoal and Ink, Man and Woman(German/American, 1888-1963) Woodstock, NY based artist, signed and dated "Konrad Cramer 1933." Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 12"w Overall: 22-1/2"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. KONRAD CRAMER Large Mid-Century Modern AbstractLarge Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Vintage. attributed to Woodstock artist Konrad Cramer.Born: November 9, 1888, Würzburg, GermanyDied: January 28, 1963 size: 36x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Konrad Kramer(1888-1963) 20thC. Modernist WatercolorKonrad Kramer(1888-1963) 20thC. Modernist Watercolor Signed.Watercolor on paper. Birds Control. Signed lower right and dated Dec. 5, '52; 11in. X 17in.(image), 19in. X 25in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (American/German, 1888–1963)Oil on board "White Flowers in White Vase", ca. 1928 (framed); Estate stamp; 16" x 12"; Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer; 20thC. American Oil Portrait SignedOil on board. Portrait of a Gentleman.Signed l.r. and dated 1924; 23.5in. X 20.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)Woodstock Barns in Snow, c. 1930, 11x15.5, oil on board, signed on reverse, Provenance: Estate of Konrad Cramer, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN, 1888-1963).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On Back$360(6 bids)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde Robert Louis Stevenson Horror Fiction RARE 1st edition$200(6 bids)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 VIKING Frithiofs Saga Norse Legend Romance Holcomb English Epic Poem$115(4 bids)