Sold2021Painting, Heimo ZobernigHeimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Untitled," 2006, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Friedrich Petzel Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEIMO ILMARI RIIHIMAKI, FINNISH (1907-1962)Modern pastel still life. Initialed lower right. Pencil inscription under mat. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 19.75", (Sight) H 9.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Pastel slipped in frame. Foxing to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, "Kindling & Open Window, Anne Harvey, oil on canvas, with Robert Schoelkopf Gallery Label,Painting, "Kindling & Open Window, Anne Harvey, oil on canvas, with Robert Schoelkopf Gallery Label, oil is 24.5" by 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Schoellkopf (20th century) Oil (Ohio)Oil on canvas, untitled cows grazing signed lower left. Housed in nice gesso frame. Sight- 18 x 23 Frame- 26 1/2 x 32 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Schoellkopf, Vermont Winter Oil Painting with Covered Bridge, FramedSigned Schoellkopf, Vermont Winter Oil Painting with Covered Bridge, Framed. Oil on Canvas. size: 18 x 24, 25.25 x 31.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SCHOELLKOPF OIL PAINTING 31"ROBERT SCHOELLKOPF OIL PAINTING-27" X 31" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12023See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Matulka (1890-1972) Slovakian Village, Turi-Pole 23 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (60.6 x 75.3 cm.) (Pain...Jan Matulka (1890-1972) Slovakian Village, Turi-Pole oil on canvas 23 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (60.6 x 75.3 cm.) Painted in 1921. Footnotes: Provenance Estate of the artist. Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUISA MATTHIASDOTTIR (American, 1917-2000) GirlLOUISA MATTHIASDOTTIR (American, 1917-2000)Girl on BridgeOil on canvas9 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers.JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers. Silverpoint, crayon and color pencils on prepared paper, circa 1920. 326x245 mm; 12x9¾ inches.Provenance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, New York, circa 1987; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Matulka, Bohemian Landscape, Oil on CanvasJAN MATULKA (American/Czech, 1890-1972), "Bohemian Landscape," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 30.25 inches, framed: 30.75 x 35.75 inches. Proveance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery; Herbert and Marion SandlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Myron Lechay, Kennebunk RiverMyron Lechay Kennebunk River 1924oil on canvas24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'Myron Lechay 24'. Provenance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Matulka, Bohemian Landscape, Oil on CanvasJAN MATULKA (American/Czech, 1890-1972), "Bohemian Landscape," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 30.25 inches, framed: 30.75 x 35.75 inches. Proveance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery; Herbert and Marion SandlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIFFORD BEAL Circus (Dog and Pony Show).GIFFORD BEAL Circus (Dog and Pony Show). Gouache and pen and ink with pencil on paper, circa 1930. 238x323 mm; 9¼x12¾ inches. Signed in gouache, lower recto. Provenance: Robert Schoelkopf GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louisa Matthiasdottir, "Akrafjall" Pastel, 1987Louisa Matthiasdottir (American/Icelandic 1917-2000) Akrafjall, pastel on paper. Unsigned. Verso Robert Schoelkopf Gallery Label. Dimensions: 6 x 9 Framed: 13.6 x 16.25 Property from the Milbank ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Arnold (American, 1925-2014) Seated DogAnne Arnold (American, 1925-2014) Seated Dog carved wood Schoelkopf/Zabriskie Gallery, New York, c. 1965See Sold Price
Sold2015MARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OILMARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF DR. HILARY KAPROWSKI, SIGNED AND LABELED 1984. 17 X 14"; FRAMED 23 X 20" PROVENANCE: ROBERT SCHOELKOPF GALLERY, 50 W. 57TH ST, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Weisenfeld - Self Portrait, 1982Paul Weisenfeld (American, 1942 - 1990). Self Portrait with young female, apparently unsigned. Robert Schoelkopf Gallery inscription verso. (KERT190)(EL) Dimensions: 40 x 33 framed: 41 x 34 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2018EATON, Dorothy. Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape1951. Signed and dated lower right; further dated on the reverse; Robert Schoelkopf Gallery label on the stretcher. Dorothy Eaton (American, 1893-1968). From a Los Angeles, CA collection. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indo-Persian mace, 18th centuryAn Indo-Persian mace, 18th centuryOvaler, achtfach gekehlter Schlagkopf aus Messing. Runder eiserner Schaft (narbig) mit Griffplatte und Kugelknauf aus Messing. Im Griff eine Fangriemenöse. LängSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha Myer Erledacher, Diane II, Watercolor PencilMartha Myer Erledacher (1937-2013), "Diane II", watercolor pencil on board, Robert Schoelkopf Gallery verso, 13 1/2" x 11", framed 20 1/2" x 18". Provenance: Estate of Alexander Goykhman.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil onWilliam Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil on canvas signed, titled and dated verso William Wilkins Kittatinny Mountains-Morning...1980". Also marked "Robt. Schoelkopf Gallery...N.Y". 9 x 12 inSee Sold Price