Sold2019Bronze Medals, Ild de France, Victoria, Lincoln +A group of six bronze medals / medallions. Comprised of 1) Queen Victoria Diamond Jubilee medal, 2) Lincoln portrait medal, 3) George Washington Medallic Art Co, medal, 4) Jean Martin Charcot, 5) SociSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Pierre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) SocieteAlexandre Pierre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) Societe Centrale D'Agriculture de France, 1900. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Morlon" along one side. Reverse is inscribed and dated "L'ecole Nationale duSee Sold Price
Sold2024France. Large Bronze Medal - Monnaie de Paris 1900 signed Daniel DupuisFrance. Large Bronze Medal - Monnaie de Paris 1900.Year 1900Composition BronzeWeight 61.90 gDiameter 50.2 mmEngraver: Jean-Baptiste-Daniel DupuisHigh qualification.signed Daniel DupuisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Leon Sicard (French, 1862-1934) Prix RaymondFrancois Leon Sicard (French, 1862-1934) Prix Raymond Rollinat. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "F. Sicard" along lower edge. Reverse reads "La Societe Nationale D'Acclimatation de France A" Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE Bronze Medal : 1880-1913 Louis Hémon "Prix de littérature de Montréal"FRANCE Bronze Medal : 1880-1913 Louis Hémon "Prix de littérature de Montréal" Bronze Medal, AE 72 mm, 168 grams, Damaged Edge FRANCE Bronze Medal : 1880-1913 Louis Hémon "PSee Sold Price
Sold2020France 1914-1918 WWI Bronze Croix de Guerre Medal in VGFrance 1914-1918 WWI Bronze Croix de Guerre Medal in VG Condition as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Janniot (French, 1889-1969) Aux Enfants De NiceAlfred Janniot (French, 1889-1969) Aux Enfants De Nice Morts Pour La France. Patinated bronze medal. Edge of coin is signed "A. Janniot sc" and "Andre Lavellier cr". Reverse of medal reads "Roger SeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCE 1603 Henry IV & Marie de Medicis RestrikeFRANCE 1603 Henry IV & Marie de Medicis Restrike 484.1 gm. Bronze 100 mm. Medal. One of Europe's most famous medals, by G.Dupre F. and restruck in 1976 by the Paris Mint. FDC. FRANCE 1603 Henry IV & MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair medals, Washington 1932, Lincoln 1933Pair medals, Washington 1932, Lincoln 1933, Includes French George Washington bicentennial 1732-1932, Lucien Bazor, with Abraham Lincoln 1809-1865, M. Delannoy, each edge-stamped "BRONZE FRANCE" withSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BOSTON JUBILEE BRONZE MEDALS MONNAIE DE PARISWITH BOX AND CERT ESTIMATE $100 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Bronze Medal by De Paulis from the Louisiana PurchaseA Bronze Medal by De Paulis from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, 1904, The obverse depicts four females of different cultures meeting with the reverse inscribed 'St. Louis-1904-America WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Lot 9 Cycling Medals ~ 1949 TDF ++++a nice Vintage lot of 9 assorted medals, Tour De France, Plus Others, 1949 to 1963, see photos. good condition, we do in house shipping at cost, Fast and Easy, please ask any questions before you bid,See Sold Price
Sold2022STRASBOURG BRONZE MEDAL 1946STRASBOURG BRONZE MEDAL 1946 France-Suisse Strasbourg Bronze Medal to Simon M. Bessie for Quinzaine Anglo-Americaine 1946. 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020"FRANCOIS LER ROI DE FRANCE" BRONZE RELIEF CHARGER"FRANCOIS LER ROI DE FRANCE" BRONZE RELIEF CHARGER, 19TH C, DIA 25"Central portrait silhouette of Francois I with raised motifs of satyr and mermaids.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE MEDALS OF QUEEN VICTORIA AND EDWARD VIIA large bronze table medal was issued for Queen Victorias Diamond Jubilee in 1897. The obverse features the veiled Old Head effigy of Victoria, commissioned and produced in 1893 by Thomas Brock. The rSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Bronze Medals, Washington, Leopold, France +A group of five bronze medals. Comprised of 1) Russie France, 70mm diameter, 2) Leopold I Roi, 55mm diameter, 3) Republique Francaise, 50mm, 4) Joanni Pavlo Jones, 55mm and 5) George Washington, 40mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Abraham Lincoln Bronze MedalAntique 19th C Abraham Lincoln Bronze Medal. Front side with bust portrait in profile and inscribed Abraham Lincoln. Back side with acanthus wreath and inscribed Inaugurated President of the United StSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE Bronze Medal : Cardinal Richelieu "Mens Sidera Volvit 1631"FRANCE Bronze Medal : Cardinal Richelieu "Mens Sidera Volvit 1631" Bronze Medal, AE 54 mm, 68 grams, Edge: cornucopia and Bronze FRANCE Bronze Medal : Cardinal Richelieu "Mens Sidera Volvit 1631"See Sold Price
Sold20202 3/8" BRONZE MEDAL 1809-1865 ABRAHAM LINCOLNADVERTISING PIECE, CAUFIELD AND SHOOK INC. COMPLETE PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICE LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Presidential Bronzes Inauguration Medals 8Eight Presidential Bronzes Inauguration Medals Abraham Lincoln, Ullsses Grant, Rutherford B. Hayes, James Garfield, Chester Arthur, Benjamin Harrison, Grover Cleveland and William McKinley Bronze medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Presidential Bronzes Inauguration Medals 8Eight Presidential Bronzes Inauguration Medals William Henry Harrison to Abraham Lincoln Bronze medals. William Henry Harrison, John Tyler, James K Polk, Zachary Taylor, Milard Fillmore, Franklin PierSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL COLLECTION 1836-1912FRENCH SILVER & BRONZE MEDAL COLLECTION 1836-1912 APPROX (9 MEDALS) DIA 29MM TO 50MM:A.} Bronze French Medal Minisere de L'Agricvltvre, Sculpture 'ALPHEE DUBOIS, dia 50mm. B.} French Silver Medals 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE FRENCH AND BRITISH MILITARY MEDALSA set of four antique French and British silver military medals. First. Republique de France, 1870, with award ribbon. Valeur et Discipline caption on the verso side. Second. Republique Francaise, witSee Sold Price
Jun 12Nye & CompanyRare Metallic Art Co US Military Order of The World War Patinated Bronze Medal$150