Robert Savary (1920 - 2000) Oil Painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Item/Description: Paris street / parade scene. Signed lower right Savary.
Material: Oil on canvas.
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 20 3/4"; Width: 30". Framed: Height: 27 1//2"; Width: 36 3/4".
Condition: Dent to canvas, craquelure.
Age: Dated on back 1968.
Provenance: Private collection from single estate.
Shipping: $95 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House.
Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity.
International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country.
Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports.
Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Oil on canvas.
Age: Dated on back 1968.
- 20%
Estimate $400 - $600
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers