GIOVANNI BATTISTA CIMAROLI (ATTR.) C. 1687 Salò
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GIOVANNI BATTISTA CIMAROLI (ATTR.) C. 1687 Salò (Gardasee) - C. 1753 Venedig (?) UPPER ITALIAN FLUVIAL LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas (relined). 68,5 cm x 87 cm (F. 83 cm x 102 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Northrhine Westphalian Private Collection.
GIOVANNI BATTISTA CIMAROLI (ATTR.) C. 1687 Salò (Gardasee) - C. 1753 Venedig (?) OBERITALIENISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 68,5 cm x 87 cm (R. 83 cm x 102 cm). Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Nordrhein- Westfälische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping