A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.5 x 31.1 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,5 x 31,1 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping