Richard Avedon (1923-2004)
Richard Avedon Sale History
View Price Results for Richard AvedonRelated Photography
More Items from Richard Avedon
View MoreRecommended Art
Sculptor Augusto Perez in his Studio, 1959
Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata e datata a penna nera al verso del montaggio. cm 33 x 26 Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Signed and dated in black ink on the verso of the mount. 1
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Richard Avedon (1923-2004)
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping