BENJAMIN THUT SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'LIFTO'
More Items in Modern Desk Lamps
View MoreRecommended Lighting
BENJAMIN THUT 1959 Zurich DESK LAMP MODEL 'LIFTO' Switzerland, Belux, designed in 1985 Chrome-plated metal, partially lacquered black, blue glass, gas pressure spring, single-light electrified, function untested. H. max. 115 cm, base: D. 25 cm. Marked and labelled. Only light traces of use. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.BENJAMIN THUT 1959 Zuerich SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'LIFTO' Schweiz, Belux, Entwurf 1985 Metall verchromt, teilw. schwarz lackiert, Glas blau, Gasdruckfeder, 1-flg. elektrifiziert, Funktion ungeprueft. H. max. 115 cm, Fuss: D. 25 cm. Mehrfach bez.. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping