Zao Wou Ki (1920-2013) Sans Titre, 1971 (agerup, 212)aquatinte En Couleurs Sur Vélin D'arch... - May 30, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177829067=1
ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
Sans Titre, 1971
(Agerup, 212)
Aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Numérotée 94/99 en bas à gauche
Signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon
Imprimée par Atelier Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris
Publiée par Galerie de France, Paris
Dimension feuille: 76 x 56 cm
Dimension sujet: 57,5 x 42,5 cm

Colour aquatint on Arches vellum, numbered 94/99 lower left, signed and dated lower right in pencil
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,566 Followers