ZAO WOU KI (1920-2013)
Sans Titre, 1971
(Agerup, 212)
Aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Numérotée 94/99 en bas à gauche
Signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon
Imprimée par Atelier Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris
Publiée par Galerie de France, Paris
Dimension feuille: 76 x 56 cm
Dimension sujet: 57,5 x 42,5 cm
Colour aquatint on Arches vellum, numbered 94/99 lower left, signed and dated lower right in pencil
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans Titre, 1971
(Agerup, 212)
Dimension feuille: 76 x 56 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping