LIVE55
A French ormolu desk set with Chinese porcelain plaques, circa 1800Kräftige rechteckige Konstruktion mit mehrfach eingezogenem Rand aus feuervergoldeter Bronze. Seiten mit je drei fein mit Chinoiserie-Motiven bemalten Porzellantäfelchen. Leicht berieben. Maße 9,5 x 30,5 cm.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A French ormolu desk set with Chinese porcelain plaques, circa 1800
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE