Sold2023DAVIDE LA ROCCA, Ted e AllegraDAVIDE LA ROCCA(1970)Ted e AllegraOil on canvas140,5 x 249 cmSigned and titled on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Arguelles (20/21st Century), "Pescando en la Colina," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 24" H x 20" WRaul Arguelles (20/21st Century)"Pescando en la Colina," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Raul Arguelles; titled on a gallery label affixed to the stretcher; titled again in ink on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2016David Bierk(American/Canadian, 1944-2002) La Ville Louvre, A Eulogy to Art & Nature, to Fantin-Latour - Original oil on wood panel Stamped, signed, titled and dated on reverse Measures: 32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de St. Phalle lithographNiki de St. Phalle (French 1930-2002) ''La Danse''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 28/115 in pencil, very good condition. 29 3/4 x 22'' (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Duncan, "La Villita"Ruth Duncan (Texas, 1908-2002), "La Villita", oil on masonite sight: 30 x 23.5 in., frame: 37 x 30.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Duncan, "La Posta --Mesilla, New Mexico"Ruth Duncan (Texas, 1908-2002), "La Posta -- Mesilla, New Mexico", oil on masonite sight: 11 x 15 in., frame: 19 x 23 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Born on February 19, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Savignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville) LaPlakateSavignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville)La Menthe C'est GET (homme). Farb. lithographisches Plakat (in zwei Teilen). Gedruckt bei Vasselais, Paris, 1965. Zsm. 2,40 m x 3,20 m. 2x2 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly, (French, 1918-2008), Grecque à la robe maMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Grecque à la robe manné, 2002 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 1/4 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la DiagonaleEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la Diagonale (Towards the Diagonal) 1963, pencil signed and numbered 27/50, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Drypoint on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Buena Fama Durmiendo - Original photogravureArtist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902 - 2002). Title: "La Buena Fama Durmiendo". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1938. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 3/16 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Gilardi/A.Ba.Co.Inserto Expanded polyurethane, mirrored coloured crystal. Manufactured by Cristal Art, 1972 Simon label on the back. 49x49x10 cm Literature: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del crSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)Description française: COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Chemin dans la forêt Huile sur toile Signée bas à gauche: Cosgrove Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz SartoriSpecchiera Vetro specchiato di diversi colori. Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 cm 62x90x2 Literature: Cfr.: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Ed. Deposito Culturale,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vincent La Badessa lithographsVincent La Badessa (American 1908-2002) 1). ''Tunnel Hotel, Marxland''- lithograph, 1940, estate signed and titled. 11 x 14 1/4''; 2). ''Waterfront Philadelphia''- lithograph, 1941, signed, dated, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Uno specchio da pareteGIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Uno specchio da parete modello 3234 per CRISTAL ART, anni '70. Cristallo serigrafato argentato. Diametro cm 100. Letteratura: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art la lavorazione artistica delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Duran, "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera"Santa Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera", oil on canvas board sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 17 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€See Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer)JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer) 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23,2 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arie Yosef "La Jolla Evening" Signed Oil on CanvasArtist: Arie Yosef Title: La Jolla Evening Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 27 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 38 H x 47 W inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas$2,400(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000
May 30Pandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"$120(2 bids)
May 30BonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA THEREZA NEGREIROS (1930, Brasil) Serie Amazonica Las Quemas, 1984COP 450,000(1 bid)