Sold2020S. CLAY WILSON Signed Artist's Proof: ZAP #14 CoverHeading: Author: Wilson, S. Clay Title: Zap No. 14 Wraparound Cover Signed Print: Artist's Proof Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Last Gasp Date Published: 1998 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED SHAHL ABSTRACT ARTIST'S PROOF PRINT, 1990SIGNED SHAHL ABSTRACT ARTIST'S PROOF PRINT, 1990 H 14", W 19" "CENTER SEED" :An abstract artist's proof print. "a/p" in the lower left, titled lower center, signed and dated in the lower right. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Eichenberg Wood Engraving [Cambodia]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901 - 1990) signed artist proof wood engraving. Signed 'Fritz Eichenberg' in pencil lower right. Artist surname in plate lower right. Titled in pencil 'RemembranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Woodcut AP [Circe Circensis]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof. Circe Circensis. Sheet measures 27.25 in. x 21.5 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collection. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Merlyn Wood Engraving by Fritz EichenbergFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) Signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Merlyn]. Pencil signed and titled. Measures 26-in. x 19-in. sheet size. Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg),See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Circe Circusis]. Measures 27.25-in. x 21.5-in. sheet size. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left and stated 'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg Woodcut AP [Circe Circensis]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof. Circe Circensis. Sheet measures 27.25 in. x 21.5 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed A.P. [Pied Piper]Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) signed Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [The Pied Piper]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), receSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Artist Proof Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Lunar Pax]. Measures 18.75-in. x 23.875-in. sheet size. Pencil signed. Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof wood engraving. Bestiarium Juvenile. Image measures 23.5 in. x 16 in. and the sheet measures 28 in. x 22 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Signed Color Aquatint [AP, Italy]Margery Soroka (American 1920 - 1990) signed artist proof color aquatint. Signed 'Amen' in pencil lower right. 'A/P' and title 'Ponte Vecchio' in pencil lower left. In VG/EX condition. Measures 8.25-iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP Litho [Cronos Devouring]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist Proof signed lithograph. Image measures 18 in. x 12 in. and sheet measures 25.75 in. x 18.5 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed AP Engraving [Follies]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist's Proof signed wood engraving. [The Follies of Old Age]. Measures 21 in. x 13.25 in.. Note the lower left corner outside of image is crinkled. Provenance: FormerlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (6) AP Engravings SIGNEDSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed Artist Proofs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. to 21 in. x 14 in. to 18 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP 1/10 Engraving [The Tree]Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engraving. Signed Artist's Proof numbered 1/10. Image measures 7.5 in. x 6 in. and the sheet measures 12 in. x 10.75 in. Formerly estate of artist (FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Wood Engraving Private NightmareFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist Proof pencil signed wood engraving [Private Nightmare]. Sheet measures 28.25 in. x 22 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Chavaz, signed lithograph, artist's proofAlbert Chavaz, signed lithograph, artist's proof, Albert Chavaz (Switzerland, 1907-1990), Two Figures, pencil signed lower right, numbered "EA V/XI" lower left, 10.5"h x 18.25"w (sight), 17.75"h x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engraving. Signed Artist's Proof. The Green Hunter. Image measures 14 x 12 in. and the sheet measures 18.5 x 14 in. Formerly estate of artist (FritzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Lascola PrintPrint signed Mark Lascola, 1990 artist proof mark. Sight 13 1/2" square, frame 20" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022INA BAINOVA LITHOGRAPHINA BAINOVA- VENEZUELA LITHOGRAPH. ARTISTS PROOF SIGNED AND DATED 1990. 14" X 12 1/4" 22" X 24 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your preSee Sold Price
Sold2022INA BAINOVA LITHOGRAPHINA BAINOVA - VENEZUELA LITHOGRAPH. ARTISTS PROOF. SIGNED AND DATED 1990. 11 3/4" X 12" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Eichenberg Wood Engraving [AP, Satire]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901 - 1990) artist proof wood engraving. Signed 'Fritz Eichenberg' in pencil lower right. Artist's monogram in plate lower right. Title and identified 'The Artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Yixing Clay Teapot Set Signed By The Artist From..Rare Yixing Clay Teapot Set Signed By The Artist From the 1990’s Preowned From an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Shipping $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte' signed artist's proof, 'The Curtain'20th century artist signed lithograph proof, titled "The Curtain", artist signed Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French, 1892-1990), 19.5"h x 11.5"w, overall size including frame 27"h x 19.25"w x .7See Sold Price
Jun 11Rago Arts and Auction CenterTim Rollins and K.O.S., Untitled (Der Verschollene or Amerika)$1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Primavera" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board, Numbered and Hand Signed with$300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "En Flor" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (29" x 36"), Numbered and Hand Signed$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Bajando Hacia El Mar" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (18" x 45"), Numbered and$420
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Calla En Mallorca" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (34" x 34"), Numbered and$450
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Primavera" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board, Numbered 1/5 and Hand Signed with$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Junto al Mar" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (45" x 18"), Numbered 1/2 and$550