Sold2015Superman & l’Uomo Ragno - La battaglia del secolo!Superman & l’Uomo Ragno - La battaglia del secolo! Supplemento a “L’Uomo Ragno” n°165, agosto 1976. Cm 25,5x34, pp. 96 interamente a colori. Edicola, lievissime ingialliture al dorso. Raro inSee Sold Price
Sold2017(43)ITALIAN ENCYCLOPEDIA & BOOKS FOR LIBRARY SHELF(lot of 43) Collection of Italian library shelf books: (20 vols) "E Il Tempo / La Storia del Mondo Dall'eta Della Pietra All;era Spaziale L'uomo", gilt lettering; (23 vols) "Grande Dizionario EnciclopSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' (De L'Amerique) The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FALK, PHIL DAVIS - MandrakeLotto di 8 albi Nerbini. Fascicoli da cm 20x29,5 a cm 24x33. Composto da: L'uomo del mistero, I° episodio, ottoÂbre 1935, buono stato con pinzette ossidate. Il mostro del passo di Tanov, luglioSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Uomo MascheratoMOORE; McCOY; FALK; FANTONI - L'Uomo Mascherato. Albi "Grandi Avventure" Nerbini, 1946. SeÂquenza completa dei primi 45 episodi, dal n. 1 L' Uomo Mascherato a La nave fantaÂsma. Spillati, cm 19,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ITALIAN LIBRARY SHELF REFERENCE BOOKS(lot of 4) Italian library shelf reference books, "L'Uomo e la Terra," published by Hans Kraemer, translation published under Professor Michele Abbado, Ugo Brizi, and Augusto Stella, Dottor FrancescoSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.R. DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedi'GIUSEPPE RICCOBALDI DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedì. Illustrazione originale per l'opera di Chesterton edizione Paravia, 1945. Acquerello su cartoncino; cm 31,5x24. Applicato su cartone editorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Descartes, René (1596-1650) L'Homme et laDescartes, René (1596-1650) L'Homme et la Formation du Foetus. Paris: Theodore Girard, 1677. Second edition, large quarto, printer's woodcut vignette to title, illustrated with anatomical text woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du GeantFrance/USA, c. 1960 print on plastic 30 1/2” x 22” Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du Geant (Room for the Giant's Left Leg) by Nicola L. Signed to lower-left. Nicola L, intitally associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie.ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie. Traduit du latin d'Erasme par M. Gueudeville. [Paris]: 1751. 4to (248 x 190 mm). Etched frontispiece and 13 plates by various artists after CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Catalogo generale libriCatalogo generale libri Editoriale Corno 1982. Cm 15x21, pp. 48 a colori. Tra i volumi reclamizzati l’Enciclopedia Mondiale del Fumetto, Io sono l’Uomo Ragno, Alan Ford, Eureka Pocket e SturmtruppSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroiStan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroi Edizioni Corno 1974. Cartonato cm 20x32, pp. 216 a colori con le origine de: I Fantastici Quattro, Thor, Doctor Strange, l’Uomo Ragno, Iron-Man… Perfetto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
6 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VALLADOLID SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY. ATTRIBUTED TO DIEGO D?AZ FERRERAS (¿?-1697). "PREPARATIONS FOR€750
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1776 Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVEC LA NOUVELLE ANGLETERRE, L'ACADIE... by P. Santini, Framed$950
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10