Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Construction Art."Killer Diller" 1967 Mixed Media on Wood. 19" x 20". Signed on the Back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) three acrylics on paper,Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) three acrylics on paper, 'Flowers in a Vase', signed 'Napoli 1962', unframed, all sheets 17 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten stillGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten still life sketches, pencil on paper, Napoli, sheet size 12" x 18". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Mixed Media on BoardTitled verso, "Portrait", pencil and crayon on board, signed and dated for 1959. Dimensions: 18" x 12", the frame 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli 1929-1967 Large Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist 1964 Oil PaintingNice oil on board circa 1964 by Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967). Great colors and scale. Housed in a silver modernist frame. Signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE NAPOLI New York School Abstract PaintingMid century modernist abstract watercolor (casein) & ink painting on paper by Giuseppe Napoli (1929-1967 New York) "Paesaggio" depicts an exciting abstract expressionist scene in vibrant colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967, Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998), "The Unreadable Book", Museum of Modern Art, No. 751 of 2000 copies, softcover in laminated wraps, 8.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Still Life Oil on CnavasGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967), flowers in vase, still life, oil on canvas, signed, mounted on board, 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Napoli; New York Blue Man SculptureGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967); New York Blue Man Sculpture, in blue, red, and ochre painted plaster over a vintage artist's Sculpture Armature; signed on the base "Giuseppe Napoli," with his BleeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli (American 1929 - 1967) Still LifeGiuseppe Napoli (American 1929 - 1967) Still Life of Flowers, 1963 Watercolor and collage Signed lower left, dated Oct. 1963 upper right 12 1/2in. x 10 in., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on boardGiuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on board "Landscape". Signed, dated and inscribed en verso. Flaking, losses. Measures 12" x 12". Shipping $65.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'STRAVINSKY' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) abstract oil painting on wood board titled 'Stravinsky'. Signed upper right. Signed, dated 1961 and titled to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Guiseppe Napoli Signed Oil Painting of Water BirdGiuseppe Napoli American 1929-1967, Signed Over Sized Oil Painting on Board of Standing Water Bird Titled Bird on Reverse and Dated 1961. Measures 42 inches x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Napoli, Composition with Bottle, ca. 1960sGiuseppe Napoli, American, 1929-1967, Composition with Bottle, ca. 1960s, oil and mixed media on cardboard affixed to wood board, signed on recto at bottom center {AM} (IWOL6406) The large collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) Mixed MediaGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) Mixed Media Drawings on Paper 1963, (2) signed lower left, (1) signed lower right, all colorful line and shape abstract compositions including pen, colored pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'NATURA MORTE' OIL PAINTING / WOODGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) oil painting on salvaged wood panel depicting a still life scene. Signed upper left. Signed and titled 'Natura Morte' to verso. Measures 53" (134.5cm) x 15 5/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Napoli, "Yogananda", 1962-1963Giuseppe Napoli, American, 1929-1967, "Yogananda", 1962-1963, acrylic on wood board, signed, dated on recto, signed, titled and dated on verso {AM} (IWOL6410) The large collection of Napoli works thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Napoli Signed Abstract Oil Painting 1960Giuseppe Napoli, American 1929-1967, Signed Mural Size Abstract Oil Painting on Board Dated 1960. Measures 48 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Female Signed Art$750
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, Banner for Arts of the Raven: Masterworks by the Northwest Coast Indian, c. 1967CA$2,200
13 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LOUISE NEVELSON (Russian/American 1899-1988) A PRINT, "Double Imagery (Diptych)," 1967$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Gambone Glazed Stoneware Figure of a Bull 1960s$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsBen Benn. "In Central Park". 1967. Modernist scene of figures in the park. Signed and dated lower$300
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J.E.P. Black Duck Decoy 1967$30(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), floral pattern with cheetah, 1967, etching, 18 3/4"H x 24 3/4"W$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Culver (Amerian, 1908-1974) Pastel on Paper, 1967, "White Nosed Coati", H 22" W 16"$450
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Garden Wall," 1984$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Hollyhocks," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Cafe in Zattere," 1991$1,000