Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle year Shi" bronze gilt gold Dawei De King Kong statueH:41cm,W:17.5cm,weight:14950gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Data East Kung Fu Master Arcade GameWorking. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 73 x 26 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Konami Yie Ar Kung Fu Arcade Game Board and ManualUntested. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical TasteMario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical Taste 1993, mixed metal, the headboard topped with a gilt-bronze Bacchic masque, the posts topped by stylized quivers, signed "Villa 93". h. 72", inside w. 76-See Sold Price
Sold2024Centrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981Milan, IGIS Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Second Edition (stated). 311 pages with 1,143 b&w illustrations offering a fantastic sourcebook on the golden age of modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLC13 pcs Vintage Decorative Assortment. 5x De Simone Italian Pottery, 2 Bells & 3 Kings Statuettes.$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 HUGE Idylls King Arthur ENID Illustrated Gustave DORE ART Alfred Tennyson$155(2 bids)
Jun 09Sarasota Estate AuctionSixty-eight (68) English King's Sterling Silver Flatware 142ozt$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS NECKLACE EARRINGS SET BY JAY KING DESERT ROSE TRADING$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak Harvey Ellis Design king size bed$2,100(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)