Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with (8) small baskets, 30.91 TO, large basket approx 9 3/4" w x 6 7/8" l x 7 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Cartier BasketDESCRIPTION: A vintage Cartier sterling silver basket hand woven from strips of Silver into a charming lattice pattern and trimmed with a simple sterling band. Stamped on the side "Cartier Handmade StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver sculpture in the form of a basket. Marked with "[copyright] Cartier Handmade Sterling". Inscribed with "Suzy 7-18-71". Total weight: 46 g. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANETCARTIER GILT-SILVER BASKET OF FLOWERS DESIGNED BY JANET HUTCHESON marked 'Cartier handmade sterling' and with label under base, the woven basket and rounded strap handle filled with enamel and gilt flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKED CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET 1.62 TR OZA Cartier sterling silver basket marked Cartier Hand Made Sterling, total weight: 1.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini BasketsFive Piece Cartier Sterling Silver Mini Baskets four in original Cartier fitted box, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 3 inches, 7.4 t.oz. Condition: very good condition, two handles slightly beSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Basket w/ 4 ShakersCartier, France. Group of four small glass salt and pepper shakers with silver caps. In a sterling silver basket marked along the side "Cartier Hand Made Sterling."Shakers, each: height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
873 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INTRICATE FLORAL CHASED BASKET CENTERPIECE$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED CUT OUT FLORAL DESIGNED CENTERPIECE$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER LARGE CUT OUT DESIGN MULTI BASKET DISH CENTERPIECE$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LARGE HEAVY ORNATE LEAF NAPKIN HOLDER$10
633 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
495 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY MENORAH$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE VICTORINOX KNIFE$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE FLAT NAPKIN HOLDER$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsX LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF FLORAL CHASED SWIRL HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE ELIYAHU CUP$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN CHASED LEAF SLEEK HANUKAH MENORAH$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ELIYAHU CUP$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED FLOWER VASE$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED & SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE NAPKIN HOLDER$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE ELIYAHU CUP$10