Sold20191740 Covens & Mortier Map of Northern Russia in EuropeTitle: 1740 Covens & Mortier Map of Northern Russia in Europe -- Carte de Moscovie Dressee par Guillaume de l'Isle de l'Academie Royale des Sciences a son Excellence Monseigneur Andre Artemonides de MSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of Northern Russia in Europe -- CarteTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Northern Russia in Europe -- Carte Nouvelle de Moscovie Represente la Partie Septentrionale Cartographer: J Elwe Year / Place: 1792, Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 16.5 X 21.8See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold20221755 Map of North America by De VaugondyHistoric Maps 1755 French & Indian War Era Map of North America by De Vaugondy 1755-Dated French & Indian War Era, Large Hand-Colored Map titled, "PARTIE DE L'AMERIQUE SEPTENTRIONALE, QUI COMPREND LESee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flamsteed (John) Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed, approuveFlamsteed (John) Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed, approuve par l'Academie Royale des Sciences, second edition, edited by J. Fortin, 30 double-page engraved celestial maps, 40pp. star catalogue at end, addiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden console table, Southern Europe, 17/18th C.Full title: A wooden console table, Southern Europe, 17/18th C. Description: H 84 x L 104,5 x D 56,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELSCirca 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de G...A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS Circa 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de Gobelins Framed. height overall 65 5/8in (166.6cm); width of each 25 3/8in (64.4cm) Footnotes: The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$175(2 bids)